Cookie Img
Send Inquiry
Home » Products » Shea Butter » Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
Shea Butter
Product Code : ZI-01
Brand Name : ZITE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
Product Description

Fresh Butter

We are trading and exporting of Shea Butter to our esteemed patrons.

This is an off- white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). It is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation. Sometimes, the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils as a substitute for cocoa butter, although the taste is noticeably different.

Shea nuts are mainly use in the production of Fresh Butter. Therefore all the uses of shea nuts are invariably embedded in the economic importance of Shea Butter

Competitive Advantages of
Fresh Butter
This will provide improvement for dry skin, skin peeling after tanning, blemishes & wrinkles, itching skin, sunburn, small skin wounds, cold weather, eczema etc

Main Markets/Key Customers
Soap, cosmetics and food manufacturing companies

SPECIFICATION

  • Free Fatty Acid (FFA): Less than or equal to 6%
  • Moisture Content: Less than or equal to 10%
  • Oil Content: Greater than or equal to 45%
  • Latex: 4% - 10%
  • Impurity: 0% - 2%

ZITE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



ZITE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS VENTURES LIMITED
15, Emmanuel Keshi Street, Suite 12, 3rd Floor, Magodo GRA, Phase 2 Shangisha, Ikeja - 01, Lagos, Nigeria
Ms. Jane Nkemnachi Oguachuba (Principal Partner)
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
Send Inquiry